Home  |  Counties, Cities & Towns  |  About the ACOG  |  State Officers and US Senators  |  Staff Contact List
Pickens County
222 McDaniel Avenue, B-1
Pickens  SC     29671-
 
Phone:             
Fax:                 898-5580
Web Address: www.co.pickens.sc.us
Office Hours:   8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. M-F
 
Population: 119224
Census 2010

Congressional District #3
Congressman Jeff Duncan
116 Cannon House Office Building
Washington  DC   20515-
Telephone(s):
(202) 225-5301
(864) 224-7401

Cities and Towns
Central Clemson Easley
Liberty Norris Pickens
  Six Mile  
 
 


County Council Members

First NameMILast NameSuffixTitleAddressCityStateZip CodeTelephoneEmail
 RoyCostner, III County Council Chairman222 McDanial Avenue, B-1 PickensSC296718642931896 
Chris Bowers County Council Vice-Chair222 McDaniel Avenue, B-1 PickensSC296718642930070 
Wes Hendricks County Council222 McDaniel Avenue, B-1 EasleySC29641-8642932129 
Ensley Feemster County Council211 Wesley StreetClemsonSC296318646543862ensleyf@co.pickens.sc.us
Carl Hudson County Council222 McDaniel Avenue, B-1PickensSC29671-8642930250 
Trey Whitehurst County Council Vice-Chair222 Falling Springs RoadCentralSC29630-8646396035 

County Council Meets:  1st Monday, 6:30 p.m.


County Elections

County Elections are Held: November, 2017 (Every two years)


County Administrative Officials and Staff

First NameMILast NameSuffixTitleTelephoneFaxEmail
Lou Ponder Solid Waste Director850-7092  
Gerald Wilson County Administrator898-5844  
David Day Tax Assessor898-5871  
KennethS.Roper Attorney898-5829  
BrentN.Suddeth Auditor898-5895  
Bob Wilbanks Chief Building Inspector898-5950  
Pat Welborn Clerk of Court898-5866  
Crystal Alexander Clerk to Council898-5856  
Kandy Kelley Coroner859-3241  
TashaDonTodd E-911 Coordinator898-5961  
Ralph Guarino Finance Director898-5854  
Tami Hall Human Resource Dir.898-5855  
MarkC.Bryant Interim Info. Systems Director898-5874  
Allison Anderson Library Director850-7077  
Chris Brink Planning Director898-5989  
Kathy Zorn Probate Judge898-5903  
Dale Powell Park Director868-2196  
Rodney Allen Registration & Elections Dir.898-5949  
Ronnie Paxton Roads & Bridges Dir.898-5933  
RickDavidClark Sheriff898-5534  
DaleM.Looper Treasurer898-5883  
Martha Dorset Veterans Affairs Officer898-5926  
Brian O'Kelly Environmental Services Dir.306-7600850-3529 
Walter Wilkins Solicitor898-5905  
Jason Anders Recycling Coordinator859-3492  
David Bradford Vehicle Maintenance898-5930  
Creed Hashe Chief Deputy898-5501  
Helen Hockwalt Tourism & Marketing Director898-5585  


Legislative Delegation 

NameTitleTeleFax
Rebecca ToddLegislative Delegation Secretary850-7070 

Representatives

NameAddressCityStateZipHome TeleBus. TeleEmail
Joshua Putnam2108 Angela DrivePiedmontSC29673-(864) 238-9431(803) 212-6931joshuaputman@schouse.gov
Neal A. CollinsP.O. Box 906EasleySC29641-(864) 350-4175(803) 212-6913nealcollins@schouse.gov
William "Bill" Sandifer, III112 Cardinal DriveSenecaSC29672-(864) 882-1225(864) 885-2240WES@schouse.gov
David R. HiottP.O. Box 997PickensSC29671-(864) 878-9832(803) 734-3323HiottD@schouse.gov
Gary ClaryPO Box 1645ClemsonSC29633-(864) 415-0886(864) 654-5727garyclary@schouse.gov

Senators
NameAddressCityStateZipHome TeleBus. TeleEmail
Larry A. MartinP.O. Box 247PickensSC29671-(864) 878-6105(864) 306-2126sjudcomm@scsenate.gov
Thomas C. Alexander150 Cleveland DriveWalhallaSC29691-(864) 638-2153(864) 638-2988slcicomm@scsenate.gov